BJP’s third name in the list six

April 4, 2009

BJP’s third name in the list six
Usha Srivastava
New Delhi. BJP candidates for the Lok Sabha elections, the third in the list of Rajasthan on Friday to release the remaining six out of ten seats on the names of the candidates announced. Jaipur declared candidate before the sudden demise of Girdhareelal Bhargava from Jaipur Mche seat on the powerful party in response to Gmasan MLA Ghanshyam Tiwari had off. Manoj Bhargava with this son of a cut leaf.
Victory in the Assembly Kiran Maheshwari, the former MP in the last minute once again due to the central leadership of the Lok Sabha ticket from Ajmer were successful in taking. Subhash Mahria again from Sikar, the MP Slumber Bgora the hero has received a ticket from Udaipur. After leaving the party Biswendra of Bharatpur Municipality Parsd Khemchand coli and the party’s old Banswadha Midha Hkru the worker has been given the chance.
2 MP, MLA 2, 2 new faces
Jaipur: Ghanshyam Tiwari
Mc years old, B education. Com, LLB. RSS background. Currently deputy leader of the country in the Assembly. Education in the Raje government are. Are five times legislator.
Ajmer: Kiran Maheshwari
B years old, B.A., three diploma. BJP national president of the Women’s Front. Former MP in Udaipur, the city remained the Chairman of the Council. Currently, legislators are.
Sikar: Subhash Mahria
Brkr years age, education B.A..
Atal Bihari Vajpayee government in the state are central. At present, Sikar, MP. Are three times MP.
Udaipur: Mahavir Bgura
Mkr years age, education M.A.. At present, MP Slumber. Times are a legislator. During the vote of confidence in Parliament
Note in the case of the vote instead of being famous.
Basnvadha: Hkru Midha
Fm years old, secondary education. RSS background. District Council member and former Banswadha in Bajayumo vice president. At present, BJP District Secretary.
Bharatpur: Khemchand coli
Fbr years age, education M.A.. Dig in the past and vice-president of the College Chhatrsng Municipality of Parsd Dig. At present, BJP General Secretary Dig town board.
Fourth in the list the next two days
Of Rajasthan on Friday, including six seats, the BJP Maharashtra, Orissa, West Bengal, for a total of twenty seats in the Lok Sabha, released the list. President Om Prakash Mathur told the magazine list of the remaining four seats in the next two days will be issued.
Midha Hkru Histrishitr
Banswadha for the Lok Sabha elections – parliamentary seat from the BJP candidate Dungrpur Hkru Midha is Histrishitr police station police station. Against him in seven different Thanaen cases, including the police station in Madhya Pradesh Sailana also includes a case.
Ceett year at the police station in the fatal attack the police station, Ceee, C, and Kr 00 Kr 00 years in the case of Rajcary to enter the barrier is currently under consideration is Kr. Kr 00 in about two years threaten registered the case under consideration, which are F. Salna in Madhya Pradesh in the year Ceec case of theft was registered. They have been acquitted in six cases. Meena Midha, according to the city’s Inspector Gopichand Histrishit is currently open.
Broken criteria
The BJP also third in the list of tickets broke your criteria. Election Committee at a meeting of the party had decided that the Assembly election candidates win or lose will not be given to the Lok Sabha ticket. But in the past Nihalchand, Srichand Kriplani as the MPs were given the chance again, which had lost the assembly elections. Similarly, Friday in the list of current members of Ghanshyam Tiwari and Kiran Maheshwari, the Lok Sabha elections has been launched in the field.
B BJP and the Congress of the remaining seats: rural Jaipur, Tonk and Dusa – Swaimadopur each other candidate in both parties are waiting for.
BJP – Jaipur rural, Dusa, Tonk – Swaimadopur, Jhunjhunun.
Congress – Sikar, Dusa, Kruli – Dholpur, Tonk – Swaimadopur, Jaipur rural, Curu, Kota.
Jaswant Singh, candidate from Darjeeling
New Delhi. Rajasthan are yet to fight the election of the Bharatiya Janata Party senior leader and Rajya Sabha Jaswant Singh, Leader of the Opposition in the Lok Sabha elections next Rdajiling from Ldehn

Rajasthan State Assembly Elections – 2008-2013

December 8, 2008

 

Rajasthan State Assembly Elections – 2008

Final Result

 

Constituency Round Counting Leading/Elected Party Votes Nearest Rival Party Votes Margin Status
No (%) Secured Secured
1. Sadulshahar 14 100% Santosh Kumar Saharan INC 49174 Gurjant Singh BJP 46299 2875 Won
2. Ganganagar 18 100% Radhey Shyam Ganganagar BJP 48453 Rajkumar INC 36409 12044 Won
3. Karanpur 16 100% Gurmeet Singh Kunnar IND 46032 Surender Pal Singh BJP 39937 6095 Won
4. Suratgarh 16 100% Ganga Jal INC 43590 Rajender Singh Bhadu IND 33781 9809 Won
5. Raisinghnagar (SC) 18 100% Daulat Raj INC 66261 Nihal Chand BJP 61219 5042 Won
6. Anupgarh (SC) 16 100% Pawan Kumar Duggal CPM 48467 Kuldeep Indora INC 26897 21570 Won
7. Sangaria 13 100% Paramnavadeep INC 36802 Damyanti Beniwal BJP 28685 8117 Won
8. Hanumangarh 16 100% Vinod Kumar Lilawali INC 61079 Ram Pratap BJP 60693 386 Won
9. Pilibanga (SC) 16 100% Aadram INC 52745 Dharmendra Kumar BJP 46271 6474 Won
10. Nohar 15 100% Abhishek Matoria BJP 57023 Suchitra Arya INC 46746 10277 Won
11. Bhadra 15 100% Jaideep IND 76071 Sanjeev Kumar INC 40796 35275 Won
12. Khajuwala (SC) 16 100% Vishwanath BJP 25985 Govind Ram IND 25118 867 Won
13. Bikaner West 11 100% Gopal Krishan BJP 56572 Dr Bulakidas INC 37711 18861 Won
14. Bikaner East 15 100% Sidhi Kumari BJP 60591 Dr Tanveer Malawat INC 22938 37653 Won
15. Kolayat 19 100% Devi Singh Bhati BJP 62010 Hukma Ram INC 40669 21341 Won
16. Lunkaransar 13 100% Virendra Beniwal INC 47050 Laxminarayan INLD 23447 23603 Won
17. Dungargarh 13 100% Manglaram INC 54868 Kishnaram IND 44250 10618 Won
18. Nokha 13 100% Kanhaiya Lal Jhanwar IND 49796 Rameshwar Lal Dudi INC 47519 2277 Won
19. Sadulpur 15 100% Kamla Kaswan BJP 47244 Virendra Singh BSP 40649 6595 Won
20. Taranagar 16 100% Rajendra Rathore BJP 54517 Dr Chandrashekhar Baid INC 36904 17613 Won
21. Sardarshahar 17 100% Ashok Kumar BJP 73902 Bhanwar Lal INC 64128 9774 Won
22. Churu 14 100% Hazi Maqbool INC 56458 Harlal Saharan BJP 48347 8111 Won
23. Ratangarh 14 100% Raj Kumar Rinwa BJP 54860 Abhinesh Maharshi INC 37009 17851 Won
24. Sujangarh (SC) 15 100% Master Bhanwarlal INC 56292 Khemaram BJP 42231 14061 Won
25. Pilani (SC) 21 100% Sunder Lal BJP 43506 Hanumaan Prasaad INC 40260 3246 Won
26. Surajgarh 17 100% Sharwan Kumar INC 44985 Santosh Ahlawat BJP 37771 7214 Won
27. Jhunjhunu 17 100% Brijendra Singh Ola INC 38571 Dr Mool Singh BJP 29255 9316 Won
28. Mandawa 15 100% Rita Choudhary INC 28502 Narendra Kumar IND 28097 405 Won
29. Nawalgarh 18 100% Dr Rajkumar Sharma BSP 50273 Pratibha Singh INC 36193 14080 Won
30. Udaipurwati 20 100% Rajendra Singh BSP 28478 Vijendra Singh INC 20641 7837 Won
31. Khetri 22 100% Jitendra Singh INC 33639 Dharmpal BJP 22572 11067 Won
32. Fatehpur 14 100% Bhanwaru Khan INC 47590 Nand Kishore Maharia BJP 39326 8264 Won
33. Lachmangarh 16 100% Govind Singh Dotasra INC 31705 Dinesh Joshi IND 31671 34 Won
34. Dhod (SC) 16 100% Pemaram CPM 47840 Paras Ram Mordiya INC 44695 3145 Won
35. Sikar 15 100% Rajendra Pareek INC 46976 MAHESH SHARMA BJP 39210 7766 Won
36. Dantaramgarh 17 100% Amra Ram CPM 45909 Narayan Singh INC 40990 4919 Won
37. Khandela 16 100% Banshi Dhar BJP 49398 Mahadev Singh INC 39500 9898 Won
38. Neem Ka Thana 15 100% Ramesh Chand Khandelwal INC 64075 Prem Singh BJP 41416 22659 Won
39. Srimadhopur 15 100% Deependra Singh INC 36590 Harlal Singh Kharra BJP 29357 7233 Won
40. Kotputli 18 100% Ramswaroop LSWP 22328 Rajender Singh INC 21435 893 Won
41. Viratnagar 17 100% Phool Chand BJP 26660 Ram Chandra INC 22582 4078 Won
42. Shahpura 17 100% Rao Rajendra Singh BJP 44536 Alok INC 37321 7215 Won
43. Chomu 17 100% Bhagwan Sahay Saini INC 45380 Ram Lal Sharma BJP 45245 135 Won
44. Phulera 24 100% Nirmal Kumawat BJP 59140 Dr Harisingh INC 56430 2710 Won
45. Dudu (SC) 22 100% Babu Lal Nagar INC 63287 Babu Lal Bachher BJP 57974 5313 Won
46. Jhotwara 18 100% Rajpal Singh Shekhawat BJP 68851 Lal Chand Kataria INC 66396 2455 Won
47. Amber 18 100% Ganga Sahay INC 53179 Naveen Pilaniya BJP 49382 3797 Won
48. Jamwa Ramgarh (ST) 19 100% Gopal Meena INC 36451 Jagdish Narayan BJP 34898 1553 Won
49. Hawamahal 16 100% Brij Kishore Sharma INC 44926 Manju Sharma BJP 44346 580 Won
50. Vidhyadhar Nagar 17 100% Narpat Singh Rajvi BJP 64263 Vikram Singh INC 55223 9040 Won
51. Civil Lines 20 100% Pratap Singh Khachariyawas INC 58166 Ashok Lahoti BJP 51205 6961 Won
52. Kishanpole 17 100% Mohan Lal Gupta BJP 56245 Ask Ali Tak INC 51506 4739 Won
53. Adarsh Nagar 17 100% Ashok Parnami BJP 52983 Mahir Azad INC 51265 1718 Won
54. Malviya Nagar 19 100% Kali Charan Saraff BJP 62011 Rajiv Arora INC 44453 17558 Won
55. Sanganer 22 100% Ghanshyam Tiwari BJP 75694 Suresh Mishra INC 42811 32883 Won
56. Bagru (SC) 24 100% Ganga Devi INC 57036 Raksh Pal Kuldeep BJP 53519 3517 Won
57. Bassi (ST) 20 100% Anju Devi Dhanka IND 54098 Kanhaiya Lal IND 32166 21932 Won
58. Chaksu (SC) 20 100% Promila BJP 37562 Ashok Tanwar IND 33324 4238 Won
59. Tijara 14 100% Aimaduddin Urf Durru Miyan INC 27567 Fazal Husain BSP 20736 6831 Won
60. Kishangarh Bas 19 100% Ramhaet Singh BJP 31594 Deep Chand INC 29484 2110 Won
61. Mundawar 17 100% Major O P Yadav INC 57190 Dharmpal Choudhary BJP 53964 3226 Won
62. Behror 17 100% Jaswant Singh Yadav BJP 56890 Dr Karan Singh Yadav INC 36886 20004 Won
63. Bansur 14 100% Rohitash Kumar BJP 41361 Shakuntala INC 28382 12979 Won
64. Thanagazi 14 100% Hem Singh Bhadana BJP 35271 Kanti Lal IND 33976 1295 Won
65. Alwar Rural (SC) 14 100% Tikaram INC 35896 Jagdish Prasad BJP 27371 8525 Won
66. Alwar Urban 13 100% Banwari Lal Singhal BJP 49075 Narendra Sharma INC 35367 13708 Won
67. Ramgarh 16 100% Gyan Dev Ahuja BJP 61493 Zubair Khan INC 45411 16082 Won
68. Rajgarh-Laxmangarh (ST) 17 100% Suraj Bhan SP 45002 Johari Lal INC 44065 937 Won
69. Kathumar (SC) 19 100% Babulal BJP 49572 Ramesh Khinchi INC 47879 1693 Won
70. Kaman 15 100% Zahida INC 57345 Nasru Khan BJP 49552 7793 Won
71. Nagar 14 100% Anita BJP 22942 Attar Singh Bhadana INC 18358 4584 Won
72. Deeg – Kumher 14 100% Digamber Singh BJP 52669 Vishvendra Singh INC 49145 3524 Won
73. Bharatpur 14 100% Vijay Kumar BJP 52595 Aditya Raj Sharma BSP 29109 23486 Won
74. Nadbai 17 100% Krishnedra Kaur BJP 45495 Yashawant Singh Ramu BSP 39315 6180 Won
75. Weir (SC) 16 100% Bahadur Singh BJP 33981 Atar Singh BSP 29516 4465 Won
76. Bayana (SC) 16 100% Gyarsaram BJP 32016 Munni Devi BSP 23261 8755 Won
77. Baseri (SC) 14 100% Sukhram BJP 28109 Usha IND 20365 7744 Won
78. Bari 12 100% Girraj Singh BSP 34554 Shiv Ram BJP 29043 5511 Won
79. Dholpur 16 100% Abdul Sageer Khan BJP 28077 Ashok Sharma INC 26523 1554 Won
80. Rajakhera 16 100% Raveendra Singh BJP 38237 Pradhuman Singh INC 35333 2904 Won
81. Todabhim (ST) 17 100% Kirodi Lal IND 87239 Matadeen IND 53327 33912 Won
82. Hindaun (SC) 19 100% Bharosi Lal INC 30374 Raj Kumari BJP 28519 1855 Won
83. Karauli 19 100% Rohini Kumari BJP 44937 Darshan Singh BSP 43681 1256 Won
84. Sapotra (ST) 21 100% Ramesh BSP 37878 Mukhraj INC 29549 8329 Won
85. Bandikui 18 100% Ram Kishor IND 42200 Shailendra BJP 29250 12950 Won
86. Mahuwa 17 100% Golma IND 51610 Vijay Shankar BSP 27479 24131 Won
87. Sikrai (SC) 19 100% Mamta Bhupesh INC 54470 Geeta Verma BJP 27323 27147 Won
88. Dausa 17 100% Murari Lal BSP 43387 Ram Avtar INC 42285 1102 Won
89. Lalsot (ST) 20 100% Parsadi Lal IND 49263 Babu Lal Dhanka SP 32258 17005 Won
90. Gangapur 15 100% Ramkesh BSP 42547 Mansingh BJP 31176 11371 Won
91. Bamanwas (st) 17 100% Nawal Kishor INC 45204 Sampatlal LSWP 26652 18552 Won
92. Sawai Madhopur 15 100% Alauddin Azad INC 37952 Kirori Lal IND 34998 2954 Won
93. Khandar (SC) 15 100% Ashok INC 44440 Harinarayan BJP 33808 10632 Won
94. Malpura 21 100% Ranveer Pahalwan IND 31365 Dr Chandrabhan INC 27552 3813 Won
95. Niwai (SC) 21 100% Kamal Bairwa INC 40105 Satish Chandel BJP 37667 2438 Won
96. Tonk 18 100% Zakiya INC 48452 Mahaveer Prasad BJP 37916 10536 Won
97. Deoli-Uniara 22 100% Ramnarayanmeena INC 55085 Nathu Singh Gurjar BJP 43981 11104 Won
98. Kishangarh 26 100% Nathu Ram Sinodiya INC 65042 Bhagirath Choudhary BJP 55318 9724 Won
99. Pushkar 20 100% Naseem Akhtar Insaf INC 42881 Bhanwar Singh Palara BJP 36347 6534 Won
100. Ajmer North 16 100% Vasudev Devnani BJP 41907 Dr Shrigopal Baheti INC 41219 688 Won
101. Ajmer South (SC) 15 100% Anita Bhadel BJP 44902 Dr Rajkumar Jaipal INC 25596 19306 Won
102. Nasirabad 14 100% Mahendra Singh INC 52815 Sanwar Lal BJP 52744 71 Won
103. Beawar 17 100% Shankar Singh BJP 57912 K C Chaudhary IND 20498 37414 Won
104. Masuda 18 100% Brahmdev IND 41973 Ram Chandra INC 34318 7655 Won
105. Kekri 19 100% Raghunandan INC 47173 Rinku Kanwar BJP 34514 12659 Won
106. Ladnun 14 100% Haraji Ram IND 48875 Manohar Singh BJP 40677 8198 Won
107. Deedwana 15 100% Rupa Ram INC 61529 Yoonus Khan BJP 45040 16489 Won
108. Jayal (SC) 14 100% Manju Devi INC 43202 Manju BJP 33198 10004 Won
109. Nagaur 15 100% Habibur Rahaman BJP 53469 Harendra Mirdha INC 46569 6900 Won
110. Khinvsar 16 100% Hanuman Bainiwal BJP 58760 Durgsingh BSP 34317 24443 Won
111. Merta (SC) 16 100% Sukharam BJP 58476 Pancharam Indawar INC 34436 24040 Won
112. Degana 16 100% Ajay Singh BJP 49472 Richhpal Singh INC 48298 1174 Won
113. Makrana 15 100% Zakir Hussain INC 42906 Shriram BJP 33151 9755 Won
114. Parbatsar 14 100% Maan Singh BJP 26704 Lachha Ram IND 25012 1692 Won
115. Nawan 14 100% Mahendra Choudhary INC 62963 Harish Chand BJP 41116 21847 Won
116. Jaitaran 37 100% Dilip Choudhary IND 43077 Surendra Goyal BJP 36409 6668 Won
117. Sojat (SC) 37 100% Sanjana Agri BJP 32178 Ratan Panwar INC 26548 5630 Won
118. Pali 33 100% Gyan Chand Parakh BJP 49334 Bheem Raj Bhati IND 41877 7457 Won
119. Marwar Junciton 36 100% Kesa Ram Choudhary BJP 54737 Khushveer Singh INC 52955 1782 Won
120. Bali 34 100% Pushpendra Singh BJP 61229 Jaisingh INC 40483 20746 Won
121. Sumerpur 36 100% Bina Kak INC 43268 Shankar Singh Rajpurohit BJP 34451 8817 Won
122. Phalodi 15 100% Om Joshi INC 51354 Pabba Ram BJP 44452 6902 Won
123. Lohawat 15 100% Gajendra Singh BJP 44437 Malaram Vishnoi IND 36742 7695 Won
124. Shergarh 17 100% Babu Singh Rathore BJP 55085 Ummaid Singh Rathore INC 52783 2302 Won
125. Osian 14 100% Mahipal Maderana INC 37212 Sambho Singh IND 33814 3398 Won
126. Bhopalgarh (SC) 17 100% Kamsa BJP 48311 Heeradevi INC 43810 4501 Won
127. Sardarpura 16 100% Ashok Gehlot INC 55516 Rajendra Gehlot BJP 40176 15340 Won
128. Jodhpur 12 100% Kailash Bhansali BJP 49122 Jugal Kabra INC 40523 8599 Won
129. Soorsagar 18 100% Suryakanta Vyas BJP 49154 Sayeed Ansari INC 43657 5497 Won
130. Luni 17 100% Malkhan Singh INC 63316 Jogaram Patel BJP 47817 15499 Won
131. Bilara (SC) 16 100% Arjun Lal BJP 61462 Shanker Lal INC 46599 14863 Won
132. Jaisalmer 17 100% Chhotu Singh BJP 34072 Sunita INC 28297 5775 Won
133. Pokaran 15 100% Saleh Mohammad INC 42756 Shaitan Singh BJP 42417 339 Won
134. Sheo 21 100% Ameen Khan INC 75787 Jalam Singh BJP 45927 29860 Won
135. Barmer 19 100% Mewaram INC 61842 Mradurekha Choudhary BJP 37588 24254 Won
136. Baytoo 16 100% Col Sonaram INC 62207 Kailash BJP 25789 36418 Won
137. Pachpadra 15 100% Madan INC 51702 Amraram BJP 39577 12125 Won
138. Siwana 17 100% Kansingh BJP 31776 Mahendra Kumar BSP 27954 3822 Won
139. Gudamalani 16 100% Hemaram Choudhary INC 61921 Laduram BJP 52571 9350 Won
140. Chohtan (SC) 19 100% Padmaram INC 69275 Tarunrai Kaga BJP 45319 23956 Won
141. Ahore 18 100% Bhag Raj Chowdhary INC 36253 Chiranji Lal BJP 22502 13751 Won
142. Jalore (SC) 16 100% Ramlal Meghwal INC 52741 Jogeshwar Garg BJP 36476 16265 Won
143. Bhinmal 17 100% Poora Ram Choudhary BJP 59669 Samarjit Singh INC 38470 21199 Won
144. Sanchore 21 100% Jeevaram Choudhary IND 55257 Sukharam INC 51643 3614 Won
145. Raniwara 16 100% Ratan INC 46716 Narayan Singh Dewal BJP 26914 19802 Won
146. Sirohi 15 100% Otaram BJP 56400 Sanyam Lodha INC 47830 8570 Won
147. Pindwara-Abu (ST) 12 100% Ganga INC 40018 Durgaram BJP 36672 3346 Won
148. Reodar (SC) 15 100% Jagasi Ram BJP 47402 Neeraj Dangi INC 44164 3238 Won
149. Gogunda (ST) 20 100% Mangi Lal INC 56157 Hunsaram Garasiya BJP 46045 10112 Won
150. Jhadol (ST) 19 100% Babu Lal Kharadi BJP 46654 Heeralal INC 39335 7319 Won
151. Kherwara (ST) 14 100% Dayaram Parmar INC 68702 Nana Lal Ahari BJP 53945 14757 Won
152. Udaipur Rural (ST) 15 100% Sajjandevi INC 55494 Vandana Meena BJP 44798 10696 Won
153. Udaipur 16 100% Gulab Chand Kataria BJP 65706 Trilok Purbiya INC 41197 24509 Won
154. Mavli 19 100% Pushkar Lal INC 58264 Dharmnarayan Joshi BJP 53402 4862 Won
155. Vallabnagar 19 100% Gajendra Singh INC 59995 M Randheer Singh BJP 53335 6660 Won
156. Salumber (ST) 21 100% Raghuveer Meena INC 65140 Narendrakumar BJP 41787 23353 Won
157. Dhariawad (ST) 24 100% Nagraj INC 66147 Goutam Lal BJP 48475 17672 Won
158. Dungarpur (ST) 16 100% Lal Shankar Gatiya INC 48536 Shushila Bhil BJP 36915 11621 Won
159. Aspur (ST) 18 100% Raiya Meena INC 59159 Prakrti Kharadi BJP 44612 14547 Won
160. Sagwara (ST) 18 100% Surendra Kumar INC 73408 Kank Mal Katara BJP 41082 32326 Won
161. Chorasi (ST) 16 100% Shankar Lal Ahari INC 46023 Shushil Katara BJP 39809 6214 Won
162. Ghatol (ST) 18 100% Nanalal IND 53262 Navneetlal BJP 32640 20622 Won
163. Garhi (ST) 18 100% Kanta Garasiya INC 63360 Dharmendra Rathor BJP 37927 25433 Won
164. Banswara (ST) 16 100% Arjun Singh Bamaniya INC 47753 Dhan Singh Rawat BJP 31904 15849 Won
165. Bagidora (ST) 18 100% Mahendrajeet Singh INC 76113 Jeetmal Khant JD(U) 31424 44689 Won
166. Kushalgarh (ST) 15 100% Fateh Singh JD(U) 37610 Savlal INC 36653 957 Won
167. Kapasan (SC) 20 100% Shankar INC 50147 Arjun Lal IND 43493 6654 Won
168. Begun 20 100% Rajender Singh INC 59106 Chunni Lal Dhakar BJP 58463 643 Won
169. Chittorgarh 17 100% Surendra Singh INC 67959 Shrichand Kripalani BJP 56408 11551 Won
170. Nimbahera 18 100% ANJANA UDAILAL INC 95622 ASHOKKUMAR NAVLAKHA BJP 57112 38510 Won
171. Bari Sadri 18 100% Prakash Chandra Chaudhary INC 80402 Bheru Singh Chauhan BJP 53813 26589 Won
172. Pratapgarh (ST) 23 100% Nandlal BJP 65103 Bhadurlal INC 51284 13819 Won
173. Bhim 16 100% Hari Singh Rawat BJP 38262 Lakshman Singh Rawat INC 37532 730 Won
174. Kumbhalgarh 24 100% Ganesh Singh INC 50193 Surendra Singh BJP 46019 4174 Won
175. Rajsamand 16 100% Kiran Maheshwari BJP 54275 Hari Singh Rathore INC 48817 5458 Won
176. Nathdwara 16 100% Kalyan Singh Chouhan BJP 62216 C P Joshi INC 62215 1 Won
177. Asind 20 100% Ramlal Gurjar BJP 63325 Hagami Lal INC 59213 4112 Won
178. Mandal 22 100% Ram Lal INC 58696 Kalu Lal Gurjar BJP 56380 2316 Won
179. Sahara 10 100% Kailash Chandra Trivedi INC 59874 Dr Ratan Lal Jat BJP 46368 13506 Won
180. Bhilwara 25 100% Vitthalshankar Avasthi BJP 59490 Om Prakash Naraniwal INC 42213 17277 Won
181. Shahpura (SC) 17 100% Mahaveer Prasad Mochi INC 53233 Shrikishan Songara BJP 46855 6378 Won
182. Jahazpur 17 100% Shivjiram Meena BJP 56339 Dheeraj Gurjar INC 54474 1865 Won
183. Mandalgarh 18 100% Pradeep Kumar Singh INC 35675 Kirti Kumari BJP 34187 1488 Won
184. Hindoli 37 100% Prabhu Lal BJP 46123 Harimohan INC 40043 6080 Won
185. Keshoraipatan (SC) 40 100% C L Premi INC 49047 Gopal Pacherwal BJP 45631 3416 Won
186. Bundi 39 100% Ashok Dogara BJP 56992 Mamta Sharma INC 46249 10743 Won
187. Pipalda 15 100% Premchand INC 38709 Manvendra Singh BJP 27836 10873 Won
188. Sangod 16 100% Bharat Singh Kundanpur INC 52294 Heera Lal Nagar BJP 42930 9364 Won
189. Kota North 15 100% Shanti Kumar Dhariwal INC 68560 Suman Shringi BJP 46829 21731 Won
190. Kota South 16 100% Om Birla BJP 74381 Ram Kishan INC 50129 24252 Won
191. Ladpura 15 100% Bhawani Singh Rajawat BJP 58395 Naimuddin (guddu) INC 57645 750 Won
192. Ramganj Mandi (SC) 14 100% Chandrakanta Meghwal BJP 45106 Ramgopal INC 43232 1874 Won
193. Anta 16 100% Pramod Kumar (bhaya) INC 56519 Raghuveer Singh Kaushal BJP 26851 29668 Won
194. Kishanganj (ST) 14 100% Nirmala INC 52578 Hemraj BJP 36200 16378 Won
195. Baran-Atru (SC) 18 100% Panachand INC 64697 Madan Dilawar BJP 48123 16574 Won
196. Chhabra 17 100% Karan Singh INC 58771 Pratap Singh BJP 51823 6948 Won
197. Dag (SC) 20 100% Madan Lal INC 58537 Ramlal BJP 56828 1709 Won
198. Jhalrapatan 21 100% Vasundhara Raje BJP 81593 Mohanlal INC 49012 32581 Won
199. Khanpur 21 100% Anil Kumar BJP 63664 Meenakshee Chandrawat INC 58709 4955 Won
200. Manohar Thana 22 100% Kailash Chand Meena INC 70151 Shyam Sunder BJP 57047 13104 Won

final Live Result Rajasthan Elections 2008

December 8, 2008
Live Result Rajasthan Elections 2008

Live Result Rajasthan State Assembly Elections-2008

Time 8.45 pm

 

 

Party Won Lead Total
BSP 6 - 6
BJP 78 - 78
CPI - - -
CPI(M) - - -
INC 96 - 96
NCP - - -
RJD - - -
IND 14 - 14
OTHERS 6 - 6
TOTAL 200 - 200
All Constituencies of Rajasthan

Live Result Rajasthan Elections 2008

December 8, 2008
Live Result Rajasthan Elections 2008
Live Result Rajasthan Elections 2008

Live Result Rajasthan State Assembly Elections-2008

Time 3.45 pm

 

Rajasthan
Elections Result Live Updates Dec 8, 2008
Information Available: – 199/200
Party Lead Won
BJP 20 57
INC 17 80
BSP 2 5
Others 5 14

Live Result Rajasthan Elections 2008

December 8, 2008
Live Result Rajasthan Elections 2008

Live Result Rajasthan State Assembly Elections-2008

Time 3.29 pm

 

Party Won Lead Total
BSP 3 3 6
BJP 35 42 77
CPI - - -
CPI(M) - - -
INC 50 44 94
NCP - - -
RJD - - -
IND 5 12 17
OTHERS 2 4 6
TOTAL 95 105 200
All Constituencies of Rajasthan

 

Live Result Rajasthan Elections 2008

December 8, 2008

 

Live Result Rajasthan State Assembly Elections-2008

Time 3.02 pm

 

Party Won Lead Total
BSP 1 5 6
BJP 20 55 75
CPI - - -
CPI(M) - - -
INC 37 61 98
NCP - - -
RJD - - -
IND 4 12 16
OTHERS 2 3 5
TOTAL 64 136 200

 

 

Live Result (jaipur )Rajasthan State Assembly Elections-2008

December 8, 2008

 

Live Result (jaipur )Rajasthan State Assembly Elections-2008

Time 2.55 pm

Constituency Round Counting Leading/Elected Party Votes Nearest Rival Party Votes Margin Status
No (%) Secured Secured
40. Kotputli 14 78.49% Rajender Singh INC 15227 Ramswaroop LSWP 13891 1336 Leading
41. Viratnagar 17 100% Phool Chand BJP 26646 Ram Chandra INC 22576 4070 Leading
42. Shahpura 17 100% Rao Rajendra Singh BJP 44536 Alok INC 37321 7215 Won
43. Chomu 14 83.74% Bhagwan Sahay Saini INC 37470 Ram Lal Sharma BJP 36901 569 Leading
44. Phulera 24 100% Nirmal Kumawat BJP 59140 Dr Harisingh INC 56430 2710 Won
45. Dudu (SC) 18 85.61% Babu Lal Nagar INC 53917 Babu Lal Bachher BJP 49743 4174 Leading
46. Jhotwara 16 92.06% Lal Chand Kataria INC 62221 Rajpal Singh Shekhawat BJP 61871 350 Leading
47. Amber 13 73.32% Ganga Sahay INC 39945 Naveen Pilaniya BJP 38856 1089 Leading
48. Jamwa Ramgarh (ST) 18 95.73% Gopal Meena INC 34240 Jagdish Narayan BJP 33828 412 Leading
49. Hawamahal 15 98.56% Manju Sharma BJP 44220 Brij Kishore Sharma INC 43869 351 Leading
50. Vidhyadhar Nagar 14 84.28% Narpat Singh Rajvi BJP 52596 Vikram Singh INC 46800 5796 Leading
51. Civil Lines 20 100% Pratap Singh Khachariyawas INC 58157 Ashok Lahoti BJP 51184 6973 Leading
52. Kishanpole 14 81.26% Mohan Lal Gupta BJP 47057 Ask Ali Tak INC 40612 6445 Leading
53. Adarsh Nagar 17 100% Ashok Parnami BJP 52983 Mahir Azad INC 51155 1828 Won
54. Malviya Nagar 19 100% Kali Charan Saraff BJP 62011 Rajiv Arora INC 44453 17558 Leading
55. Sanganer 22 100% Ghanshyam Tiwari BJP 75694 Suresh Mishra INC 42811 32883 Won
56. Bagru (SC) 24 100% Ganga Devi INC 57036 Raksh Pal Kuldeep BJP 53519 3517 Won
57. Bassi (ST) 20 100% Anju Devi Dhanka IND 54069 Kanhaiya Lal IND 32149 21920 Leading
58. Chaksu (SC) 20 100% Promila BJP 37562 Ashok Tanwar IND 33324 4238 Leading

 

 

Live Result Rajasthan State Assembly Elections-2008

December 8, 2008

 

Live Result Rajasthan State Assembly Elections-2008

Live Result Rajasthan State Assembly Elections-2008

Time 12:10 pm

Party Won Lead Total
BSP - 5 5
BJP 1 63 64
CPI - - -
CPI (M) - - -
INC 2 86 88
NCP - - -
RJD - - -
INDEPENDENT - 16 16
OTHERS 1 4 5
TOTAL 4 174 178

 

 

Live Result Rajasthan State Assembly Elections-2008

December 8, 2008

 

Live Result Rajasthan State Assembly Elections-2008 

Time 11:50 AM

 

Details of Acs
Total ACs 200
ACs for which elections are being held 200
ACs for which results are available 2

 

Number of Candidates
Number of Candidates State State Parties- Other Reg.. Independents Total Contestants
Parties Parties Other States Parties
686 0 129 356 1023 2194

 

 

Party Constituencies
Contestants Won
Indian National Congress 200 2
Bahujan Samaj Party 199 0
Bharatiya Janata Party 193 0
Nationalist Congress Party 39 0
Communist Party of India (Marxist) 34 0
Communist Party of India 21 0
Samajwadi Party 64 0
Shivsena 24 0
Rashtriya Lok Dal 17 0
Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 9 0
Janata Dal (Secular) 5 0
Indian National Lok Dal 4 0
Janata Dal (United) 4 0
All India Forward Bloc 2 0
Lok Jan Shakti Party 87 0
Bharatiya Bahujan Party 57 0
Bharatiya Jan Shakti #s20">54 0
Rajasthan Vikas Party #s20">30 0
Jago Party 25 0
Loktantrik Samajwadi Party 20 0
Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha 16 0
Indian Justice Party 10 0
Bharatiya Rashtravadi Samanta Party 8 0
Akhil Bharatiya Congress Dal (Ambedkar) 7 0
Bhartiya Vikas Party 5 0
National Lokhind Party 4 0
Samata Party 4 0
Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party 4 0
Democratic Bharatiya Samaj Party 3 0
Rashtriya Samanta Dal 3 0
Ambedkar Samaj Party 2 0
Indian People’S Congress 2 0
Dalit Kranti Dal 2 0
Rashtriya Vikas Party 2 0
Bharatiya Backward Party 1 0
Dharam Nirpeksh Dal 1 0
Federal Congress of India 1 0
Lok Paritran 1 0
Rajasthan Dev Sena Dal 1 0
Socialist Party (Lohia) 1 0
Rashtriya Sawarn Dal 1 0
Rashtriya Garib Dal 1 0
Nationalist People’s Front 1 0
Janata Party 1 0
Buddhiviveki Vikas Party 1 0
Independent 1023 0
Total 2194 2

Live Result Rajasthan State Assembly Elections-2008

December 8, 2008

 

Live Result Rajasthan State Assembly Elections-2008

time – 11:40 am

Party Won Lead Total
BSP - 5 5
BJP - 54 54
CPI - - -
CPI (M) - - -
INC - 86 86
NCP - - -
RJD - - -
INDEPENDENT - 13 13
OTHERS - 4 4
TOTAL - 162 162
       

 

 


Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.